National Pedal Pullers Association

          2022 National Pedal Pull Results

  

 

4 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

Pulling State

 

4 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

Pulling State

1st: Cheyanne Glodowski

Ames, NE

NE

1st: Waylon Kurimski

Albie, IA

IA

2nd: Zoey Jensen

Armstrong, IA

IA

2nd: Mason Curtis

Fonda, IA

IA

3rd:  Molly Manas 

 Utica, SD

SD

3rd: Jackson Sanoski

Little Falls, MN

MN

4th:  Millie Gibson

Hudson, CO

CO

4th: Griffin Mason

Early, IA

IA

5th: Isabelle Glahn

McLouth, KS

KS

5th: Phoenix Madson

Madelia, MN

MN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

 

5 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st:  Harper Martin

Mondovi, WI

WI

1st:  Sawyer Mischke

Theilman, MN

MN

2nd: Stephanie Gruis

Sioux Falls, SD

SD

2nd: Noa Arp

Norwalk, OH

OH

3rd: Lexi Gray

Thurman, IA

IA

3rd: Eliem Ross 

Fargo, ND

ND

4th: Faye Tofte

Volga, SD

SD

4th: Kash Swanson

Newman Grace, NE

NE

5th: Rebekah Wagner

Brandon, MN

MN

5th: Clayton Dowell

Cuba, KS

NE

 

6 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

 

6 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st: Lana Prahl

Morton, MN

MN

1st:  Grady Dagel

Lakefield, MN

MN

2nd: Liv Prahl 

Morton, MN

MN

2nd: Cael Holthaus

West Union, IA

IA

3rd: Emalee Holt

Washington, MO

MO

3rd: Rory Rosener

Fairbury, NE

NE

4th: Mallory Himes

Clinton, MO

MO

4th: Dierks Popeka

Belleville, KS

KS

5th: Scarlett Schoen

River Falls, WI

WI

5th: Owen Kreutner

Ruthuen, IA

IA

 

7 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

 

7 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st: Zella Kissinger

Union, MO

MO

1st: Brogan Sterling

Yates Center, KS

KS

2nd: Lilianna DeRock

Hector, MN

MN

2nd: Grant Booth

Collins, IA

IA

3rd: Maggy Johnson

Ossco, WI

WI

3rd: Zach Drummer

New Ulm, MN

MN

4th: Lucy Neubauer

Wells, MN

MN

4th: Matthew Barka

Grove City, MN

MN

5th: Sophie Anderson

Burke, SD

SD

5th: Will Burgess

Sioux Falls, SD

SD

 

 

8 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

6th: William Smith 

 

8 YEAR OLD BOYS

Elsmere, NE

NE

1st: Brynlee Basinger

 Garner, IA

 IA

1st: Callan Finch

 Galva, IL

 IA

2nd: Kelsey Busch

 Burwell, NE

 NE

2nd: Wyatt June

 Greenwich, OH

 OH

3rd: Saylor Wood

 Seward, NE

 NE

3rd: Hudson Tackett

 Fort Cobb, OK

 OK

4th: Morgan Holt

 Washington, MO

 MO

4th: Bradley Tabor

 Turtle Lake, WI

 WI

5th: Hayden Kannas

 South Shore, SD

 SD

5th: Luke Barkley

 Fleming, CO

 CO

 

9 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

 

9 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st: Bella Schmidt

 Roseland, NE

 NE

1st: Grifyn Redman

 Lamberton, MN

 MN

2nd: Alexis Cummings

 North Bend, NE

 NE

2nd: Kallen Millikan

 Marion, KY

 KY

3rd: Madison Niehues

 Hugoton, KS

 KS

3rd: Brantley Conrady

 Elkhart, IL

 IN

4th: Raya Johnson

 Lennox, SD

 SD

4th: Noah Christiansen

 Parker, SD

 SD

5th: Aubrey Krug

 Central City, NE

 NE

5th: Eli Hague

 Wilson, WI

 WI

 

10 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

 

10 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st: Abigail Nelson

 Fredericksburg, IA

 IA

1st: Dean Hanson

 Sycamore, IL

 IL

2nd: Tenley Jones

 Collins, IA

 IA

2nd: Dominic Ortiz

 Sterling, CO

 CO

3rd: Kelcy Jakobi

 Granton, WI

 WI

3rd: Cayden Slocum

 St. Charles, MN

 MN

4th: Emma Menke

 Lake Mills, IA

 IA

4th: Maverick Epp

 Bradshaw, NE

 NE

5th: Miranda Marso

 West Bend, IA

 IA

5th: Kade Vanderfeltz

 Jefferson City, MO

 MO

 

11 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

 

11 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st: Grace DeVries

Tyler, MN

 SD

1st: Josiah Dagel

Sibley, IA

 IA

2nd: Whitney Bauer

 Northfield, MN 

 MN 

2nd: Ryder Conrady

 Elkhart, IL 

 IN 

3rd: Stella Ahrens

 Nehawka, NE

 NE

3rd: Jesse Hixon

 Ensign, KS

 KS

4th: Anna Bowe

 St. Clair, MN

 MN

4th: Kallen Lowenberg

 Hendrick, IA

 IA

5th: Clara Strnad

 Munden, KS

 KS

5th: Lane Pavel

 Lesterville, SD

 SD

 

 

12 YEAR OLD GIRLS 

 

 

 

 12 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st: Sydney Nelson

Chippewa Falls,WI

 WI

 1st: Jax Vanderfeltz

  Jefferson City, MO

 MO

 2nd: Jaidyn Weber

 Lyons, NE

 NE

 2nd: Louis Weber 

  Menomonie, WI

 WI

 3rd: Brynn Kruse

 Galva, KS

 KS

 3rd: Robert Collins

 Abilene, KS

 KS

 4th: Alandra Luby

 North Loup, NE

 NE

 4th:  Jacob Klement

  Ulysses, NE

 NE

 5th: Lucillia Klemp

 Loganville, WI

 WI

5th: Charlie Fonseca

  North Platte, NE

 NE